• More than Seven decades in nation's healthcare
  • 2265 - 0001 / 2 / 3
    ghlmd@rediffmail.com
Tenders

Tender No
Subject
Pub. Date
Sl. Tender No Publishing Date Closing Date Subject Download
1281 MT-19/17-18 07 Aug 2017 14 Aug 2017 Sealed Quotations are invited from reputed & interested suppliers/Manufacturers for SS304 Tables at our Lab. For details please see the attachment. Quotations are to submit within due date by 2 PM at 2, Durga Charan Doctor Lane, Kolkata-700014 For GHL P.O. Contact 9883123040
1282 NIT/PT-08(3rd Call)/17-18 07 Aug 2017 22 Aug 2017 SUPPLY OF FINISHED PRODUCT ( IFA LARGE)
1283 GHL/PM-08/17-18 05 Aug 2017 12 Aug 2017 Supply of 25 mm PP CAP with EPE washer
1284 NIT/PT-06/17-18 13 Jul 2017 01 Aug 2017 SUPPLY OF A.P.I
1285 NIT/PT-07/17-18 13 Jul 2017 12 Aug 2017 Construction of Pharmaceutical Clean Room for DRY SYRUP on Turn key basis
1286 NIT/PT-04/17-18 11 Jul 2017 18 Jul 2017 SUPPLY OF PHOTO COPY MACHINE OF SPEED 24 pages/minute . OTHER DETAILS ARE IN TENDER DOCUMENT.
1287 NIT/PT-05/17-18 11 Jul 2017 26 Jul 2017 DISPOSAL OF SCRAP MATERIALS
1288 GHL/PM-06(2nd Call)/17-18 10 Jul 2017 17 Jul 2017 SUPPLY OF PVC & PVDC
1289 GHL/PM-07/17-18 10 Jul 2017 17 Jul 2017 Labels of different sizes
1290 NIT/PT-02(2nd Call)/17-18 04 Jul 2017 19 Jul 2017 SUPPLY OF FINISHED PRODUCT ( IFA LARGE)
1291 NIT/PT-03/17-18 04 Jul 2017 19 Jul 2017 Supply of Pharmaceutical Machinery
1292 RM-08/17-18 03 Jul 2017 13 Jul 2017 QUARTERLY REQUIREMENT OF RAW MATERIALS. INTERESTED VENDORS ARE REQUESTED TO SUBMIT THEIR OFFERS WITHIN DUE DATE ON 13.07.2017 UP TO 2 PM AT H.O. FOR DETAILS OF ITEMS, QUANTITIES AND TERMS PLEASE SEE THE ATTACHMENT. FOR ghl P/O
1293 GHL/PM-03/17-18 01 Jul 2017 08 Jul 2017 Supply of Mono Cartons of different products.
1294 GHL/PM-04/17-18 01 Jul 2017 08 Jul 2017 SUPPLY OF MASTER CARTONS (C.B BOXES) OF DIFFERENT SIZES
1295 GHL/PM-05/17-18 01 Jul 2017 08 Jul 2017 SUPPLY OF PVC & PVDC
1296 RM-07/17-18 12 Jun 2017 20 Jun 2017 APIs: 1.Ampicillin Trihydrate IP225 Kg 2.Cloxacillin Sodium IP 200 Kg Interested vendors are requested to submit their quotations at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kol-14, in sealed envelope superscribed with tender no. within due date on 20.06.17 by 2 pm. Tenders will be opened on the same date at 3 pm. at same venue. Tender by e-mail will not be accepted. For GHL P.O.
1297 GHL/ELEC-01/17-18 09 Jun 2017 20 Jun 2017 Sub: Installation of 100/125A Rating Panel along with supply of Cable at our Works at 1, Health Institute Road, Kolkata - 700065. Sealed tenders are invited from interested and experienced contractors for above job. Quotations in sealed envelops super-scribed with tender no. and due date are to be submitted within due date on 20.06.17 by 2 pm at our head office at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kol-14. For details please see the attached file. For GHL P.O.
1298 NIT/PT-01/17-18 01 Jun 2017 23 Jun 2017 SUPPLY OF FINISHED PRODUCT ( IFA LARGE)
1299 RM-06/17-18 27 May 2017 03 Jun 2017 Item: DI-SODIUM HYDROGEN CITRATE BP Quantity: 5000 Kg Interested vendors/MFRs are requested to submit their quotations in sealed envelop marked with Tender no. so as to reach at H.O. at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kol-700 014 within due date by 2 PM. For GHL P.O.
1300 PM-002/17-18 10 May 2017 15 May 2017 Item:Bi-colour printed carton of 300 gsm duplex board of following sizes A)8.5x7.5x6.3 cucm for Amoxy 500 mg capsule.. Qty 42000 pcs B)10x6x4.2 cucm for cipro 500 mg Tabs..Qty 15000 Pcs Interested suppliers are requested to submit their offers in sealed envelop within due date on 15.05.17 by 2 PM at H.O at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane. Kol-14. Tender will be opened on same date at same venue at 4 PM. Vendors may participate the tender opening. For GHL P.O.
First6364656667Last