• More than Seven decades in nation's healthcare
  • 2265 - 0001 / 2 / 3
    ghlmd@rediffmail.com
Tenders

Tender No
Subject
Pub. Date
Sl. Tender No Publishing Date Closing Date Subject Download
1221 NIT/PT-07/18-19 22 May 2018 12 Jun 2018 SUPPLY OF API ( METRONIDAZOLE,AMOXICILLIN, AZITHROMYCIN,NORFLOXACIN,PARACETAMOL,METRONIDAZOLE BENZOATE)
1222 RM-09/18-19 15 May 2018 25 May 2018 AMPICILLIN TRIHYDRATE IP ... 125 Kg Sealed quotations are invited from interested vendors for above API. Sealed quotations marked with Tender no. are to reach at H.O. at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kolkata-14 within 25.05.18 by 2 PM. Quotations will be opened on same date at same venue at 4 PM. Please mention Terms & Conditions. For GHL P.O.
1223 RM-10/18-19 15 May 2018 25 May 2018 CLOXACILLIN SODIUM IP ... 125 Kg Sealed quotations are invited from interested vendors for above API. Sealed quotations marked with Tender no. are to reach at H.O. at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kolkata-14 within 25.05.18 by 2 PM. Quotations will be opened on same date at same venue at 4 PM. Please mention Terms & Conditions. For GHL P.O.
1224 NIT/PT-06/18-19 14 May 2018 04 Jun 2018 SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL OPERATED F.B.D
1225 NIT/PT-05( 2nd Call)/18-19 07 May 2018 23 May 2018 SUPPLY OF BLISTER PACKING MACHINE
1226 GHL/PM-05/18-19 04 May 2018 09 May 2018 SUPPLY OF MONOCARTONS & MASTER CARTONS
1227 NIT/PT-04/18-19 23 Apr 2018 11 May 2018 SUPPLY OF EMPTY HARD GELATIN CAPSULE
1228 GHL/PM-04/18-19 19 Apr 2018 25 Apr 2018 SUPPLY OF LABELS FOR PET BOTTLE
1229 GHL/PM-01/18-19 16 Apr 2018 25 Apr 2018 SUPPLY OF MONOCARTONS
1230 GHL/PM-02/18-19 16 Apr 2018 25 Apr 2018 SUPPLY OF MASTER CARTONS
1231 GHL/PM-03/18-19 16 Apr 2018 25 Apr 2018 SUPPLY OF 25mm.PP CAP
1232 RM-03/18-19 16 Apr 2018 23 Apr 2018 Supply of Inactive ingredients: Sealed quotations are invited from interested vendors for quarterly requirement of Inactive RMs. For details of Items & terms please see the attached file. Sealed quotations marked with Tender no. are to reach at H.O. at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kolkata-14 within 23.04.18 by 2 PM. Quotations will be opened on same date at same venue at 4 PM. For GHL P.O.
1233 RM-02/18-19 14 Apr 2018 21 Apr 2018 Supply of Inactive ingredients: Sealed quotations are invited from interested vendors for quarterly requirement of Inactive RMs. For details of Items and terms please see the attached file. Sealed quotations marked with Tender no. are to reach at H.O. at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kolkata-14 within 21.04.18 by 2 PM. Quotations will be opened on same date at same venue at 4 PM. For GHL P.O.
1234 NIT/PT-02/18-19 13 Apr 2018 05 May 2018 SUPPLY OF DISSOLUTION TESTER(AGAINST BUY BACK)
1235 NIT/PT-03/18-19 13 Apr 2018 13 May 2018 SUPPLY OF BLISTER PACKING MACHINE
1236 RM-01/18-19 13 Apr 2018 20 Apr 2018 Supply of Inactive ingredients: Sealed quotations are invited from interested vendors for quarterly requirement of Inactive RMs. For details of Items and terms please see the attached file. Sealed quotations marked with Tender no. are to reach at Head Office at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kolkata-14 within 20.04.18 by 2 PM. Quotations will be opened on same date at same venue at 4 PM.PO GHL
1237 NIT/PT-01(2nd Call)/18-19 06 Apr 2018 21 Apr 2018 SUPPLY OF PACKING MATERIALS ( Amber coloured PET BOTTLES, PVC,PVDC, )
1238 NIT/PT-39/17-18 09 Mar 2018 02 Apr 2018 SUPPLY OF PACKING MATERIALS ( Amber coloured PET BOTTLES, PVC,PVDC, BLISTER ALU.FOIL)
1239 NIT/PT-38/17-18 05 Mar 2018 26 Mar 2018 SUPPLY OF API (AMOXICILLIN,AZITHROMYCIN,NORFLOXACIN,METRONIDAZOLE,IBUPROFEN, PARACETAMOL ,METRONIDAZOLE BENZOATE)
1240 RM-36/17-18 23 Feb 2018 05 Mar 2018 Sealed tenders are invited from interested vendors for 5000 Kg of DI-SODIUM HYDROGEN CITRATE BP. Tenders in sealed envelop and marked with tender no. on the envelop are to reach at H.O.at 2, Durga Charan Dr. Lane, Kol-14 within due date on 05.03.18 by 2 PM. For GHL P.O.
First6061626364Last